41,688,829 +468,460

Total Cases

1,137,115 +5,884

Total Deaths

28,339,727 +226,280

Total Recoveries

67.98%

Recovery Rate

Country Cases New Cases Deaths New Deaths Recovered New Recovered
Afghanistan4062611615054338317
Albania1825030246531039554
Algeria553572761888838618136
Andorra3811063024700
Angola858224426053305265
Antigua and Barbuda1220301076
Argentina1053650163252795743885185411334
Armenia70836230611311049787568
Australia274761890502516113
Austria71844243594116539701353
Azerbaijan47418825648640619171
Bahamas6135841303370572
Bahrain79211304308075840416
Bangladesh39482716965747243105321687
Barbados2242702072
Belarus90380738945481501596
Belgium27013216746105884922213496
Belize299558460182670
Benin2557041023300
Bhutan3364003060
Bolivia140445217858426106950620
Bosnia and Herzegovina3731499910512025989210
Botswana592331421092712
Brazil53236302485815590049745263930
Brunei Darussalam1481301430
Bulgaria34930159510641617833235
Burkina Faso24148650186945
Burundi5511104970
Cambodia2860002800
Cameroon2157004250201170
Canada21160425819915331732991894
Cape Verde8122899116940105
Central African Republic4862462019240
Chad1410696012232
Chile497131149413792734697652496
China9107329473908592930
Colombia9903738673296371738938108915
Comoros51713704940
Congo (Brazzaville)5156092038870
Congo (Kinshasa)110973130411037917
Costa Rica100616119112511561162424
Croatia2985015634061322064629
Cuba6421531281587157
Cyprus315418825014440
Czech Republic223065141501845106872254089
Côte d'Ivoire203902712102008818
Denmark38270763694431366445
Djibouti55221061053892
Dominica33000290
Dominican Republic12287347522126100920869
Ecuador15645182612500471341870
Egypt10606017761661198624108
El Salvador32262142936327904234
Equatorial Guinea5074083049617
Eritrea4575003913
Estonia424776710336632
Ethiopia9169357513961245260754
Fiji33020300
Finland14255184355098000
France10419914162234237162112662947
Gabon8901054084790
Gambia36592119126602
Georgia22803159517869401398
Germany40387459529960493087794606
Ghana475387731204678937
Greece282168825491513470
Grenada27000240
Guatemala10317275735801392665516
Guinea11635367111047413
Guinea-Bissau2403041018180
Guyana3877271171285314
Haiti900728231073118
Holy See (Vatican City State)27000150
Honduras915094312604837132791
Hungary52212203213054615254349
Iceland426838110309885
India776131254366117306690694849773979
Indonesia3775414432129591023010063497
Iran, Islamic Republic of5507575471316503044426743965
Iraq442164389910465473718262816
Ireland54476105418713233640
Israel3082479122319282883372862
Italy46572616078369681362594562082
Jamaica86001551795409579
Japan9513461916971187022593
Jordan464412821481387340117
Kazakhstan11008617917960105493108
Kenya4721210688701233050290
Korea (South)2569815545522371770
Kuwait1194208897309110714798
Kyrgyzstan540065471122446726282
Lao PDR24000220
Latvia3958161492135716
Lebanon6702714505521631409939
Lesotho192354309610
Liberia1385082012782
Libya52620995768329057617
Liechtenstein282301015813
Lithuania866342412553773174
Luxembourg12333662140284741
Macao, SAR China000000
Macedonia, Republic of254736378741218047142
Madagascar1681002380162150
Malawi587410183047642
Malaysia23804847204515417486
Maldives11358423701038399
Mali344012132026089
Malta5137111493338453
Mauritania765012163073696
Mauritius42561003867
Mexico87417166128741507374373540
Moldova6956877716411150422720
Monaco2818202332
Mongolia3280003120
Montenegro16259190253312093278
Morocco18673141513132531544812847
Mozambique11559228812922661
Myanmar410081312100533211442279
Namibia124605413301060922
Nepal1485093637812211028203215
Netherlands262405927169194600
New Zealand1923925018321
Nicaragua54340155042250
Niger1215169011280
Nigeria618051381127256985105
Norway172342702790118630
Oman11183735311471097949582
Pakistan326216736671513309646510
Palestinian Territory49134506435842544609
Panama127227792261215103398673
Papua New Guinea5832705454
Paraguay5752670712621238187514
Peru8798765758339841097967198225
Philippines3638881645678336312333827
Poland2146861210740191681022043320
Portugal1095413270224516645311293
Qatar1304622522283127328235
Republic of Kosovo1726306570148310
Romania19600449026163981410893254
Russian Federation14539231570425072286110256411300
Rwanda5017534048035
Réunion000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis19000190
Saint Lucia42400270
Saint Vincent and Grenadines68000640
San Marino8022842071121
Sao Tome and Principe93501508980
Saudi Arabia343774401525015330181466
Senegal155082432101402651
Serbia37536416783300
Seychelles1510001480
Sierra Leone2340373017776
Singapore579418280578298
Slovakia353301728115178763359
Slovenia176461664211117299377
Solomon Islands410033
Somalia38977102131660
South Africa710515215618843102642560854
South Sudan2872255012900
Spain102628120986345211551503760
Sri Lanka6287309141356160
Sudan137240836067640
Suriname51544109049954
Swaziland581491160546815
Sweden10896916145930100
Switzerland97019525620467557001100
Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)5267432603165526
Taiwan, Republic of China5484704972
Tajikistan1065340811972456
Tanzania, United Republic of50902101830
Thailand3727859035184
Timor-Leste29000280
Togo213919521157413
Trinidad and Tobago5446541032387654
Tunisia458920740050320
Turkey35552821029584713100271581
Uganda11041108980721056
Ukraine332262732062131201403222807
United Arab Emirates120710157847421133641550
United Kingdom8134512125744437189265216
United States of America840770271671223032856335305629702
Uruguay270138530220432
Uzbekistan64439429540661658590
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)88416381759682284658
Viet Nam1148435010493
Western Sahara1001080
Yemen20570597013440
Zambia16035353460151680
Zimbabwe8242272360774217